ACD - Agency for Cultural Diplomacy
ACD - Agency for Cultural Diplomacy
ACD-DSGVO19.pdf
PDF-Dokument [119.6 KB]
ACD-Data protection19.pdf
PDF-Dokument [133.5 KB]
ACD-codes of conduct.pdf
PDF-Dokument [98.7 KB]

Values and Safety

 The Values We share and how We protect them 

 

Culture, Values, Rules and Regulations, 

Data Protection, Copyrights

 

ACD - Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) is a non-profit international association registered with Registration Nr.680217381 on 16th May 2016 by the Federal Police Office in Vienna, Austria 

 

Particulary in this non-profit field, it is very important to clearly define the aims and purposes of our activities, to define the core values for building of our ethical frame for internal affairs, so as for development of cooperations and partnerships, project development and for all other activities, as well as for protection of data and intellectual property, to avoid any form of abuse and unfairness.

In this regard, ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) president have created documents for internal and for external use with the aim to transparently disclose the community activities in relation to applicable law and in agreement with the founding team. On this page we are publishing our General Rules and Regulations concerning the Data Protection, Use of Informations and Copyrights as follows:  

 

I. General

Regarding development of partnerships and collaborations,

ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy-Team sets on the following core values:

 

Transparency, through the open communication,

reciprocity of material and immaterial investments from all partners and

expectations of results,

 determinated benefits from collaboration with the ACD. For such purposes,  

 ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy President have created documents and templates which will be provided via e-mail or can be also downloaded via ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy Webpages. 

 

The culture of the ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy internal and external communication is based on friendly and kindmeaningful but simple and clear messages, respectful conversation, dialog, debatte and efficient use of time and of all other ressources.  ACD- Team sets on fairness and equal opportunities for interested who will contribute to the ACD- activities or to initiate ACD- related projects, to attend ACD- events, to became members, partners, supporters and friends.

By signing the ACD- Code of conduct, all ACD partners, members, supporters and friends will confirm their agreement to avoid any form of racism, hate speech, discrimination, any form of violence and all other actions which are not in accordance with the ACD-values, which have been defined in accordance with the UN Human Rights Declaration and signed in our statutes.

 

Within the all fields of action, ACD Team will practice and promote respect for social and natural environment, appreciate all human kind in their dignity, show respect for all confessions, traditions, cultures and lifestyles which are not directed against other people, their culture, values, traditions and beliefs, against nature and the Universal Human Rights. 

 

Concerning our Webpages,

ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy

(Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) sets on respectful use and protrection of data, share, exchange

and dissemination of informations in term of rules and rights, which   are in accordance

with applicable law and formulated as follows:

 

II. ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie)

Data Protection 

 

ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) or in short -ACD- aims to facilitate the access of the international public to information about the activities of the ACD Association, its partners, ambassadors and members by providing text, video, photo and other forms of informations over ACD-webpages and written documents.

Data protection practice is in line with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (DSGVO) in conjunction with the Austrian Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 (DS_AG), the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and relevant legal provisions.

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and statement is ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) founder and president Tatjana Christelbauer (former Sehic)

Contact: Blütengasse 11-13, 1030 Vienna, Austria

E-Mail: t.christelbauer@gmail.com

 

*Data Protection Statement

 

General information on data processing

The processing of personal data of users of this website is limited to the data required to provide a functioning of the website by the Webpage provider 1&1 IONOS.de. Only personal data that is actually required for the execution and processing of this service or that you voluntarily provided to us will be collected by Webpage provider. ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy does not collect any data except of those private informations which are required for security and safety reasons in documents such as Membership, applications for Smart Travelers and ACD-Ambassadors Award, ArtImpact2030Manifesto, registration for events, and will not be provided to the third party or used for any other purposes except for administration and contact. The use of photo and video documentations, written papers of ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy members, ambassadors, partners and friends will only be used as written in ACD-Media-agreement, a document which will be provided to its owners before publishing via ACD-Webpages and written documents. 

If you would like more information about the data processing by the provider (host), please contact the 1&1 IONOS website directly: https://www.ionos.de/contact

 

Copyright (ACD-Webpages and written documents content)

Copyright and all other rights concerning the website of the ACD are held by Tatjana Christelbauer who is the Founder and President of the ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) as well as creator of projects, methods and initiatives which she has donated to ACD for specific activities and timeline. Use of the information and materials contained on the website, including excerpts, is permitted for educational, scientific or private purposes. Use for commercial purposes is not permitted unless explicit permission has been granted by Tatjana Christelbauer. No material produced by Tatjana Christelbauer and ACD – Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) is to be sold of any kind.

Disclaimer of Liability

 

The ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) and Tatjana Christelbauer does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness or quality of the information provided, or that it is up-to-date. Liability claims against the MFO in respect of material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information offered or by inaccurate or incomplete information are in principle ruled out provided that there is no provable culpable intent or gross negligence on the ACD's part. The ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy and Tatjana Christelbauer as a president reserves the right to alter, amend or delete parts of the site or the entire offering, or to cease publication, without prior notice. Articles are released under the legally recognized terms of "Fair Use" to members of the press, academia, non-profits and the general public. No material is to be used in programs, articles or online publications of any kind that defame ACD – Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie), its members or any other entities.

Material is provided free of charge, for use in objective and balanced content, even if at times the end products may be critical of ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie).

 

External links

Where the ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) provides direct or indirect references (i.e. links) to external websites, it is liable only if the ACD-president has precise knowledge of the content and if it is technically possible and reasonable for it to prevent use in the event that they contain unlawful content. The ACD-president hereby expressly states that the linked websites had no illegal content when the links were set up. It has no influence whatsoever on the current or future design of the linked sites and hereby distances itself expressly from any alterations to the content that were made after the links to those sites were set.
The ACD-president is not responsible for the content, availability, correctness or accuracy of the linked sites or of the offerings, links or advertisements therein. It is not liable for illegal, incorrect or incomplete content or in particular for damages arising from the use or non-use of the information provided on linked sites.

Copyright (content from other authors and webpages)

In all publications, the ACD-president endeavors to comply with applicable copyrights. If, in spite of this, an infringement of copyright should occur, the ACD-president will after notification remove the relevant object from its publication or indicate the appropriate copyright. All brand names and trademarks mentioned within the Internet offering that are possibly protected by third parties are without limitation subject to the provisions of the law on trademarks and related signs and the property rights of the registered owners. The mere fact that they have been mentioned should not be taken to mean that trademarks are not protected by third-party rights. Reproduction of graphics or texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the ACD-president express consent.

Legal validity

This disclaimer of liability is to be regarded as part of the Internet offering from which you were referred to this page. Should parts or individual forms of wording in this text not, no longer or not fully comply with applicable law, this does not affect the content or validity of the remaining parts of the document.

 

Webcontent, Webdesign, Webeditor: ACD-President Tatjana Christelbauer (former Sehic)

All ACD-Tempaltes and documents have been created and written by ACD-President Tatjana Christelbauer 

Contact: Blütengasse 11-13/9 1030 Wien Austria Europe

E-Mail: t.christelbauer@gmail.com

info@acdvienna.org

www.acdvienna.org

 

Updated on 8th April 2019 by ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy President

Tatjana Christelbauer


 

Deutsch

Datenschutzerklärung (DSGVO):

 

I.Allgemeines

 

ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) ZVR Zahl: 680217381 ist ein gemeinnütziger Verein, registriert nach dem österreichischen Vereinsgesetz bei der Bundespolizeidirektion Wien, Österreich am 16.mai 2016.

Die Webseiten der ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) -in Kürzel - ACD -sollen den Zugang der internationalen Öffentlichkeit zu Information betreffend die Aktivitäten des ACD-Vereins, deren Partner, Botschafter und Mitglieder vereinfachen.

Datenschutzpraxis steht im Einklang mit der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung der Europäischen Union (DSGVO) in Verbindung mit dem österreichischen Datenschutz-Anpassungsgesetz 2018 (DS_AG), dem Telekommunikationsgesetz (TKG) sowie sonstigen einschlägigen Gesetzesbestimmungen.

 

Die Verantwortliche im Sinne der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) ist die ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy Gründerin und Vereinspräsidentin

Tatjana Christelbauer (ehem.Sehic)

Kontakt: Blütengasse 11-13, 1030 Wien, Österreich

E-Mail: t.christelbauer@gmail.com

 

II. Umfang der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten der Nutzer dieser Webseite beschränkt sich auf jene Daten, die zur Bereitstellung einer funktionsfähigen Internetseite erforderlich sind. Die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten der Nutzer erfolgt im Rahmen des berechtigten Interesses, Ihnen eine Webseite zur Verfügung stellen zu können. Es werden nur solche personenbezogenen Daten seitens des Webseitenproviders (1&1 IONOS) erhoben, die für die Durchführung und Abwicklung dieser Services tatsächlich erforderlich sind oder solche Daten wie ihre Kontaktadresse oder sonstige Angaben, die Sie uns freiwillig zur Verfügung gestellt haben.

 

Der Verein ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) sammelt keine Daten für die Webanalyse oder für sonstige Zwecke. Für Dokumentationsbedarf über ACD-Aktivitäten, deren Mitglieder, Partner, ACD-Botschafter und sonstige Institutions- und Personenangaben werden über Dokumenten wie Mitgliedschaftsbögen, Bewerbungsformulare für Smart travellers und für ACD-Ambassadors Award, für ArtImpact2030-Manifesto, bei der Anmeldung für Veranstaltungen und sonstige ähnliche Zwecke, erhoben. Diese Angaben werden ausschließlich zum gegebenen Anlass bearbeitet, bzw.in das Kontaktregister aufgenommen, werden nicht an Dritte weitergegeben oder für andere Zwecke verwendet.

 

Die Verwendung von Foto- und Videodokumentationen, schriftlichen Papieren von Mitgliedern der ACD-Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie, Botschaftern, Partnern und Freunden wird nur in der Form verwendet, wie dies in der ACD-Mediavereinbarung angegeben wurde. ACD-Mediavereinbarung ist ein Dokument welches von ACD-Präsidentin zum Zwecke der Vereinbarung kreiert wurde und welches vor der Veröffentlichung von persönlichen Daten, Fotos, Videos und sonstigen Formen öffentlicher Darstellung über ACD-Webseiten und geschriebenen Dokumenten zur Unterzeichnung über E-Mail übermittelt wird. Mit der Teilnahme an den von ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) organisierten oder mitgestalteten Veranstaltungen stimmen die Teilnehmer automatisch zu, zur Dokumentationszwecken des ACD-Vereins im Rahmen der Veranstaltung auf ACD-Mediaseiten und geschriebenen Dokumenten abgebildet zu werden.

 

Datenschutzpraxis steht im Einklang mit der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung der Europäischen Union (DSGVO) in Verbindung mit dem österreichischen Datenschutz-Anpassungsgesetz 2018 (DS_AG), dem Telekommunikationsgesetz (TKG) sowie sonstigen einschlägigen Gesetzesbestimmungen.

Wenn Sie weitere Informationen zur Datenverarbeitung durch den Provider (Host) dieser Webseite wünschen, wenden ´Sie sich bitte direkt an die 1&1 IONOS Webseite: https://www.ionos.de/contact

 

III. Offenlegung gemäß §25 Mediengesetz   

Der Verein ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) übernimmt für die angebotenen Inhalte keine Haftung. Trotz unserer Bemühungen kann keine Gewähr für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der Informationen sowie die Verfügbarkeit oder den Betrieb der ACD-Webseiten übernommen werden.

Den Inhalten dieser Webseiten kann keine Rechtsverbindlichkeit zukommen.

 

Für den Inhalt anderer Websites, auf die mittels Links verwiesen wird, kann seitens der ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) Vereins und Präsidentin keine Verantwortung übernommen werden.

Sofern auf dieser Website personenbezogene Bezeichnungen nur in geschlechtsspezifischer Weise angeführt sind, beziehen sie sich - soweit dies inhaltlich in Betracht kommt - auf Frauen und Männer in gleicher Weise.

 

Auf unseren Webseiten sind die Informationen mehrsprachig geschrieben. Die Sprachcolagen entsprechen den Zielen und Methoden (Wor(l)ding-Methode) der ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie), welche von ACD-Präsidentin Tatjana Christelbauer zur interkulturellen Verständigung mittels Kreation von mehrsprachigen Landschaften entwickelt und eingesetzt wurden.

 

IV. Urheberrechte ©

Das Urheberrecht und alle anderen Rechte bezüglich der Website des Vereins ACD-Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie liegen bei der Vereinspräsidentin Tatjana Christelbauer. Die Nutzung der auf der Website enthaltenen Informationen und Materialien, einschließlich Auszüge, ist zu Bildungszwecken, wissenschaftlichen oder privaten Zwecken gestattet. Zitation mittels Quellenangabe ist erforderlich. Die Verwendung zu kommerziellen Zwecken ist nicht gestattet, es sei denn, die Vereinspräsidentin des ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) hat eine ausdrückliche Genehmigung erteilt. Kein Material, das von Tatjana Christelbauer und der ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) (ACD) produziert wird, darf in irgendeiner Form ohne ausdrükliche Genehmigung seitens Tatjana Christelbauer verkauft werden.

 

Erstellt und Aktualisiert von: Tatjana Christelbauer am 08.April 2019

Kontakt: Blütengasse 11-13, 1030 Wien, Österreich

E-Mail: t.christelbauer@gmail.com 

              info@acdvienna.org

 

Copyright: ACD-Agency for Cultural Diplomacy (Agentur für Kulturdiplomatie) Gründerin und Vereinspräsidentin Tatjana Christelbauer 

 

 

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© ACD - Agency for Cultural Diplomacy